English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
prognostic factor [correct]
CONT: For both overall survival and relapse-free survival, cervical node involvement with capsular rupture was found to be the only significant adverse prognostic factor in univariate and multivariate analysis.
PHR: long-term prognostic factor.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
facteur pronostique [correct, masculine noun]; élément pronostique [masculine noun]
CONT: La détection de micrométastases médullaires, lors du diagnostic initial de néoplasie mammaire, apparaît comme un bon facteur pronostique de récidive ultérieure.
PHR: élément pronostique à long terme.