English (Visual Disorders)
capsular cataract [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte capsulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte n'affectant que la capsule cristallinienne.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata capsular [correct, feminine noun]