English (Musculoskeletal System)
capsular distension
CONT: We underline that capsular distension due to subtalar laxity is not detected with medical imaging.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
distension capsulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'instabilité subtalienne peut être en rapport avec des lésions de l'articulation talo-calcanéenne essentiellement dues à une distension capsulaire.