English (Medicinal Plants)
psyllium husk fiber [correct]; psyllium husk [correct]; psyllium fiber [correct]; ispaghula husk [correct]
CONT: Psyllium husk contains a high amount of fiber and is a common staple of fiber supplements, available in powder or capsule form.... Psyllium husk is the covering of whole seeds of several plants that belong to the genus Plantago.
French (Culture des plantes médicinales)
enveloppe de psyllium [correct, feminine noun]; fibre de psyllium [correct, feminine noun]; cosse de psyllium [correct, feminine noun]; cosse d'ispaghula [correct, feminine noun, rare]
CONT: Par enveloppe de psyllium, on entend principalement l'enveloppe de la graine [des plantes du genre] Plantago.