English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
caput quadratum [correct]
DEF: A head of large size and square shape, owing to thickened parietal and frontal ... [bones], seen in rachitic children.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
caput quadratum [correct]
DEF: Augmentation de volume et équarrissement de la tête, dus à l'épaississement des os pariétaux et frontaux, observée dans le rachitisme.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cabeza cuadrada [feminine noun]; caput quadratum