English (Nervous System)
head of the caudate nucleus [correct]; caput nuclei caudati [Latin]
DEF: The largest and most anterior part of the caudate nucleus, which belongs to the anterior horn of the lateral ventricle.
French (Système nerveux)
tête du noyau caudé [correct, feminine noun]; caput nuclei caudati [Latin]
DEF: Partie intermédiaire du noyau caudé (nucleus caudatus).
CONT: L'atrophie de la tête du noyau caudé [...]