English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Schwarz’s gazelle beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Carabidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nébrie de Schwarz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Carabidae.