English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
fiery hunter beetle [correct]; fiery hunter [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Carabidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
calosome chaud [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Carabidae.