English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Korean peashrub [correct]; shrubby peashrub [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name Caragana arborescens redowski is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
caragan ligneux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses. Le nom scientifique Caragana arborescens redowski est caduc.