English (Fish)
golden trevally [correct]; yellow jack fish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carangidae.
French (Poissons)
carangue royale [correct, feminine noun]; carangue d'or [correct, feminine noun]; carangue dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carangidae.