English (Fish)
false scad [correct]; spotfin scad [correct]; yellow horse mackerel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carangidae.
French (Poissons)
chinchard jaune [correct, masculine noun]; carangue jaune [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carangidae.
OBS: carangue jaune : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille des Carangidae.
Spanish (Peces)
jurel amarillo [correct, masculine noun]; jurela [correct, feminine noun]; jurel real [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Carangidae.