English (Fish)
yellow jack [correct]; jack fish [correct]; coolihoo [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Carangidae.
OBS: Caranx bartholomaei Cuvier.
French (Poissons)
carangue grasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Carangidae.
OBS: Caranx bartholomaei Cuvier.