English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
banded rudderfish [correct]
OBS: Family :Carangidae.
OBS: banded rudderfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
sériole à ceintures [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; sériole guaimèque [feminine noun]
OBS: Famille : Carangidae.
OBS: sériole à ceintures : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.