English (Botany)
carapa seed; carapa nut
OBS: Product collected directly from the plant Carapa guianensis.
French (Botanique)
graine de carapa [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit prélevé directement sur le végétal Carapa guianensis.
Spanish (Botánica)
semilla de carapa [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre recogido directamente de la planta Carapa guianensis.