English (Oilseed Crops; Fatty Substances (Food))
carapa fat [correct]; carapa oil [correct]; andiroba oil [correct]
OBS: Oil obtained from a tropical African tree, Guinea crabwood also called andiroba(Carapa guianensis)
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de carapa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Huile extraite du carapa ou arbre à huile de la Guyanne (Carapa guianensis) arbre tropical d'Afrique
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
aceite de carapa [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de andiroba [masculine noun]