English (Fish; Aquaculture)
crucian carp [correct]
DEF: A European fish of the family Cyprinidae that resembles the carp but has no barbels.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
carassin [correct, masculine noun]; carassin commun [correct, masculine noun]; gibèle [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Poisson d'Europe, de la famille des cyprinidés, voisin de la carpe mais sans barbillons.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
carpín [correct, masculine noun]