English (Fish)
Prussian carp [correct]; Giebel carp [correct]; Gibel carp [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
carassin argenté [correct, masculine noun]; carpe prussienne [correct, feminine noun]; carpe de Prusse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.