English (Metallography)
austenity
OBS: austenite : a nonmagnetic solid solution of carbon or iron carbide in some iron....
French (Métallographie)
austénité [feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un métal qui contient de l'austénite.
OBS: austénite : Constituant micrographique des aciers, solution solide de fer [gamma] et de carbone.
Spanish (Metalografía)
austenidad