English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
high speed sawing [correct]
CONT: Carbide circular sawing provides a quantum leap in high-speed sawing compared to conventional technologies.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
sciage à haute vitesse [correct, masculine noun]