English (Mineralogy; Astronomy)
cohenite [correct]
DEF: A tin-white crystalline mineral... consisting of a carbide of iron, nickel, and cobalt and occurring in some meteorites.
French (Minéralogie; Astronomie)
cohénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (carbure) de météorite, du système cristallin orthorhombique, le minéral artificiel étant la cémentite.