English (Fish)
ocean whitetip shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carcharhinidae.
OBS: Carcharhinus longimanus (Poey, 1861).
French (Poissons)
rameur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carcharhinidae.