English (Fish)
night shark [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Carcharhinidae.
OBS: night shark: common name also used to refer to the species Carcharhinus isodon.
French (Poissons)
requin de nuit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carcharhinidae.