English (Fish)
dusky shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carcharhinidae.
OBS: Carcharhinus obscurus (Le Sueur, 1818).
French (Poissons)
requin obscur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carcharhinidae.