English (Fish)
Atlantic sharpnose shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Carcharhinidae.
OBS: Rhizoprionodon terraenovae (Richardson, 1836).
French (Poissons)
requin à nez pointu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carcharhinidae.