English (Fish)
finetooth shark [correct]; eventooth shark [correct]; smoothtooth shark [correct]; night shark [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Carcharhinidae.
OBS: night shark : common name also used to refer to the species Carcharhinus signatus.
French (Poissons)
requin à petites dents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carcharhinidae.