English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow bittercress [correct]; cuckoo flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cardamine des prés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.