English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cardinal flower [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gesneriaceae.
OBS: cardinal flower : common name also used to refer to the species Lobelia cardinalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
gloxinia des fleuristes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gesneriaceae.