English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cardinal flower [correct, see observation]; cardinalflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: cardinal flower : common name also used to refer to the species Sinningia cardinalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lobélie cardinale [correct, feminine noun]; lobélie du cardinal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.