English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prostrate spurge [correct]; prostrate sandmat [correct]; ground spurge [correct]; sandmat [correct, see observation]; blue weed [correct]; prostrate broomspurge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: blue weed: common name also used to refer to the species Echium vulgare, Ethulia conyzoides and Helianthus ciliaris.
OBS: sandmat : common name also used to refer to the species Cardionema ramosissimum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe prostrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.