English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
distant sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à épis distants [correct, masculine noun]; laîche à épis distants [correct, feminine noun]; laîche distante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.