English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
necklace sedge [correct]; spreading sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: spreading sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex laxiculmis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à bec étalé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.