English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
loose-flowered alpine sedge [correct]; looseflower alpine sedge [correct]; loose-flower alpine sedge [correct]; loose-flowered sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex rariflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.