English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser prickly sedge [correct]; muricate sedge [correct]; rough sedge [see observation]; rough-pointed sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: rough sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex hirta and Carex scabrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex muriqué [correct, masculine noun]; carex muricat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.