English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thin-leaved sedge [correct]; thinleaf sedge [correct]; cephaloid sedge
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex céphaloïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.