English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
papaya [correct]
DEF: A tropical American tree ... of the [Caricaceae] family, resembling a palm, having a bunch of large leaves at the top, and bearing a large, oblong, yellowish-orange fruit ...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
papayer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre exotique [...] au port de palmier, à fruit comestible[, de la famille des Caricaceae].
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
papayo [masculine noun]; papaya [feminine noun]; papayero [masculine noun]; papayo macho [masculine noun]