English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
karanda [correct]; caranda plum [correct]; Christ’s thorn [correct, see observation]; caraunda [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: Christ’s thorn: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia milii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Carissa carandas [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
OBS: Carissa carandas : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.