English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tembusu [correct]; ironwood [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: ironwood : common name also used to refer to the species Carpinus caroliniana, Cyrilla racemiflora and Ostrya virginiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Fagraea fragrans [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.
OBS: Fagraea fragrans : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.