English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Flammulaster carpophilus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Inocybaceae.
OBS: Flammulaster carpophilus : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pholiote des faînes [correct, feminine noun]; naucorie des faînes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Inocybaceae.