English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
disc-shaped sap beetle [correct]; disk-shaped sap beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Nitidulidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nitidule discoïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Nitidulidae.