English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
nettle short-winged flower beetle [correct]; nettle pollen beetle [correct]; sap beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Kateretidae.
OBS: sap beetle : common name also used to refer to the genus Carpophilus and the genus Glischrochilus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
katérète des orties [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Kateretidae.