English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
unciform bone [correct]; hamatum
DEF: A bone of the carpus at the bases of the fourth and fifth metacarpals.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
os unciforme [correct, masculine noun]; os crochu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carpien [des mammifères] [...] représentant les éléments 4 et 5 de la série distale.