English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
constricted minute scavenger beetle [correct]; plaster beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Latridiidae.
OBS: plaster beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Cartodere bifasciata.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
latridie étroit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Latridiidae.