English (Botany)
caraway [correct]; common caraway [correct]; wild caraway [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: caraway: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
carvi commun [correct, masculine noun]; cumin des prés [correct, masculine noun]; anis canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ombellifères (Apiaceae).
OBS: carvi commun : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
alcaravea [feminine noun]; comino de prado [masculine noun]