English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
pecan [correct]; pecan tree [correct]; pecan nut tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
pacanier [correct, masculine noun]; caryer pacanier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Juglandacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
pacana [feminine noun]; pacán [masculine noun]; nogal pacanero [masculine noun]