English (Botany)
mockernut hickory [correct]; big-bud hickory [correct]; mockernut [correct]; white-heart hickory
OBS: Carya tomentosa Nutt.
French (Botanique)
caryer tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]; noyer dur [correct, masculine noun]; caryer cotonneux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
hicoria tomentosa [correct, feminine noun]; jicoria tomentosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Distribución: desde Ontario hasta Texas.