English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet William [correct]; sweetwilliam [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet barbu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
clavel [masculine noun]