English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered catchfly [correct]; common catchfly [correct]; windmill catchfly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène de France [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.