English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
drooping catchfly [correct]; nodding catchfly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène à fruits pendants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.