English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Michaux’s stitchwort [correct]; rock sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabline de Michaux [correct, feminine noun]; minuartie de Michaux [correct, feminine noun]; minuartie [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.