English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nodding chickweed [correct]; long-stalked chickweed [correct]; nodding mouse-ear chickweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céraiste penché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.