English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
loosehead sandwort [correct]; rock-loving sandwort [correct]; rocky-ground sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabline lithophile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.