English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cottage pink [correct]; garden pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet mignardise [correct, masculine noun]; œillet des poètes [correct, masculine noun]; œillet de poète [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.