English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longstalk starwort [correct]; long-stalked starwort [correct]; Goldie’s starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stellaire à longs pédicelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.