English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bouncing-bet [correct]; bouncingbet [correct]; bouncing bet [correct]; soapwort [correct]
OBS: bouncingbet: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saponaire officinale [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à foulon [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; herbe à savon [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; saponaire commune [feminine noun]; savonnière [feminine noun]
OBS: saponaire officinale : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.