English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canadian sand-spurrey [correct]; Canadian sandspurry [correct]; Canada sand-spurry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spergulaire du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.