English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clove pink [correct]; carnation [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet des fleuristes [correct, masculine noun]; œillet giroflée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.