English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet rampant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.