English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
reddish stitchwort [correct]; beautiful sandwort [correct]; boreal stitchwort [correct]; reddish sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabline rougeâtre [correct, feminine noun]; minuartie rougeâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.