English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved stitchwort [correct]; grass-leaved starwort [correct]; grassleaf starwort [correct]; common starwort [correct]; common stitchwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: grass-leaved stitchwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stellaire à feuilles de graminée [correct, feminine noun]; stellaire graminoïde [correct, feminine noun]; mouron des champs [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: stellaire à feuilles de graminée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).