English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
night-flowering catchfly [correct]; nightflowering silene [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: night-flowering catchfly : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène noctiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: silène noctiflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).