English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spring sandwort [correct]; vernal sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
minuartie du printemps [correct, feminine noun]; minuartia du printemps [correct, feminine noun]; sabline du printemps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.