English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping nailwort [correct]; low nailwort [correct]; low whitlow-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
paronyque à fleurs sessiles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.