English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Western sand spurry [correct]; Western sandspurry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spergulaire de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.