English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
maiden pink [correct]; maiden-pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet à delta [correct, masculine noun]; œillet à feuilles deltoïdes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.