English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stellaire d'Alaska [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.