English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog starwort [correct]; bog stitchwort [correct]; bog chickweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stellaire fausse-alpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.