English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
salt-marsh sand spurry [correct]; salt-marsh sand-spurrey [correct]; salt sandspurry [correct]; lesser sea-spurrey [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spergulaire des marais salés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.