English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asian Palmyra Palm [correct]; Palmyra palm [correct]; toddy palm [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: toddy palm : common name also used to refer to the species Caryota urens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
borasse [correct, masculine noun]; palmier de Palmyre [correct, masculine noun]; rondier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
palmira [feminine noun]; palma palmira [feminine noun]