English (Botany)
jaggery; jaggery sugar
OBS: Product derived from the plant Caryota urens.
French (Botanique)
sucre de palme [masculine noun]; jagré [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Caryota urens.
Spanish (Botánica)
azúcar de palma [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Caryota urens.