English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ivory Coast raphia palm [correct]; wine palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: wine palm : common name also used to refer to the species Caryota urens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Raphia hookeri [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
OBS: Raphia hookeri : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.