English (Textile Industries)
kittul; kittul fibre
OBS: Product derived from the plant Caryota urens.
French (Industries du textile)
crin végétal [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Caryota urens.
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
crin vegetal [correct, feminine noun]; crin vegetal kittul [feminine noun]
DEF: Filamento de algunas plantas que reemplaza a veces la crin ordinaria.
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Caryota urens.