English (Botany)
bastard sago
OBS: Product derived from the plant Caryota urens.
French (Botanique)
sagou d'Assam [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Caryota urens.
Spanish (Botánica)
sagú de Malabar [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Caryota urens.