English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Tactics)
close air support tactics [correct]; CAS tactics [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Tactique militaire)
tactique d'appui aérien rapproché [correct, feminine noun]; tactique d'AAR [correct, feminine noun]