English (Operations (Air Forces); Combat Support)
close air support engagement report [correct]; CAS engagement report [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
compte rendu d’engagement d'appui aérien rapproché [correct, masculine noun]; compte rendu d’engagement AAR [correct, masculine noun]