English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
acifluorfen-sodium [correct]; acifluorfen sodium salt [correct]; sodium acifluorfen [correct]; sodium 5-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-nitrobenzoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: sodium 5-(2-chloro-alpha, alpha, alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-nitrobenzoate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Blazer and RH-6201 (BASF).
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H6ClF3NNaO5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acifluorfène-sodium [correct, masculine noun]; RH 620 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Blazer et RH 6201 (BASF).
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H6ClF3NNaO5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
acifluorfen sal sódica [correct, masculine noun]; RH-620 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C14H6ClF3NNaO5