English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
naphthylacetic acid [correct]; NAA [correct]; alpha-naphthylacetic acid [correct, see observation]; NAA [correct]; NAA; naphthaleneacetic acid [correct]; NAA [correct]; NAA; alpha-naphthaleneacetic acid [correct, see observation]; NAA [correct]; NAA; 1-naphthaleneacetic acid [correct]; NAA [correct]; NAA; 1-naphthylacetic acid [correct, see observation]; NAA [correct]; NAA
OBS: 1-naphthylacetic acid : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide naphtylacétique [correct, masculine noun]; acide alpha-naphtylacétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ANA [correct]; ANA
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
ácido naftilacético [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H10O2