English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
catch-at-size [correct]; CAS [correct]
DEF: The estimated number of fish caught, tabulated by size class and by other strata such as gear, nation and quarter.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
prise par taille [correct, feminine noun]; CAS [correct, feminine noun]; capture par taille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prise par taille; capture par taille : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
captura por tamaño [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La división en compartimentos es también necesaria para guardar el hielo no utilizado separado de la mezcla de pescado y hielo y para permitir la clasificación de las capturas por tamaño y especie, en caso necesario.