English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alternariol [correct]; 3,7,9-trihydroxy-1-methylbenzo[c]isochromen-6-one [correct, see observation]
CONT: This research project will study methods for and carry out surveys on the natural occurrence of Alternaria toxins in fruit beverages. The desired outcomes are: 1) suitable methods of analysis (including evaluation of immunoaffinity based methods) for alternariol ...
OBS: 3, 7, 9-trihydroxy-1-methylbenzo[ c] isochromen-6-one : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H10O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alternariol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce projet de recherche étudiera des méthodes utilisées pour déterminer la présence naturelle de toxines d'Alternaria dans les boissons aux fruits et effectuera des relevés de ces toxines. Les résultats souhaités sont : 1) la détermination de méthodes appropriées d'analyse (y compris l'évaluation de méthodes reposant sur l'immunoaffinité) pour l'alternariol [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H10O5