English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
manicoba rubber [correct]; dichotomous cassava
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
manioc dichotome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.