English (Plant Diseases)
soft rot of cassava [correct]
OBS: A disease caused by Erwinia Carotovora.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture molle du tubercule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie du manioc causée par Erwinia Carotovora.