English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
shoot fly [correct]
OBS: insect pest of cassava
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouche de la tige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ravageur du manioc