English (Botany)
cassia pod
OBS: Product collected directly from the plant Cassia fistula, Cathartocarpus fistula.
French (Botanique)
casse [feminine noun]; casse en bâtons [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit prélevé directement sur le végétal Cassia fistula, Cathartocarpus fistula.
Spanish (Botánica)
caña de casia [feminine noun]; casia fístula [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto recogido directamente de la planta Cassia fistula, Cathartocarpus fistula.