English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Silviculture)
golden shower [correct]; cannafistula tree [correct]; pudding-pipe tree [correct]; drumstick tree [correct]; purging cassia [correct]
OBS: An ornamental tropical tree.
French (Botanique; Floriculture; Sylviculture)
cassier [correct, masculine noun]; canéficier [correct, masculine noun]; cassia [correct, masculine noun]; averse dorée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit arbre ornemental des Tropiques qui fournit la casse du commerce (casse : pulpe à vertu purgative).
Spanish (Botánica; Floricultura; Silvicultura)
cañafístula [feminine noun]; casia purgante [feminine noun]