English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild senna [correct]; American senna [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
casse à fruits velus [correct, feminine noun]; casse sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.