English (Botany)
popcorn bush [correct]
DEF: Showy spreading tree to 12 m high ... branches bearing spectacular erect ... racemes of large beautiful, cupped golden-yellow flowers like shining lamps.
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Leguminosae.
French (Botanique)
cassia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Leguminosées.