English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Cassia senna extract
CONT: Cassia Senna Extract is an extract of the leaves of Cassia senna, Leguminosae. Function : skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de séné (Cassia senna) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de séné [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de Cassia senna [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles de Cassia senna, Légumineuses. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Cassia senna : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.