English (Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
cassia cinnamon [correct]; Chinese cinnamon [correct]; Chinese cassia [correct]; cassia bark
OBS: Natural product collected directly from the plant Cinnamomum cassia.
French (Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
cannelle de Chine [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit prélevé directement sur le végétal Cinnamomum cassia.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Industria alimentaria)
canela de China [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto natural recogido directamente de la planta Cinnamomum cassia.