English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Padang cassia [correct]; Batavia cassia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cannelier de Malaisie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.