English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Castanea sativa extract
CONT: Castanea Sativa Extract is an extract of the leaves of the chestnut, Castanea sativa, Fagaceae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de châtaigne (Castanea sativa) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de châtaignier (Castanea sativa) [masculine noun]; extrait de châtaigne [masculine noun]; extrait de châtaignier [masculine noun]; extrait de Castanea sativa [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du châtaignier, Castanea sativa, Fagacées. Usage : agent apaisant.
OBS: Castanea sativa : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.