English (Botany)
chestnut-bur [correct]
OBS: A certain part of the plant Castanea vesca.
French (Botanique)
bogue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cupule épineuse de la châtaigne.
Spanish (Botánica)
erizo [masculine noun]
OBS: Una cierta parte de la planta Castanea vesca.