English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Unalaska paintbrush [correct]; Unalaska Indian paintbrush [correct]; Alaska paintbrush [correct]; Alaska Indian paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie d'Unalaska [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.