English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy paintedcup [correct]; downy painted-cup [correct]; Great Plains Indian paintbrush [correct]; downy paintbrush [correct]; Great Plains paintbrush [correct]; Indian paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie à fleurs sessiles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.