English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarlet Indian paintbrush [correct]; scarlet paintbrush [correct]; scarlet painted-cup [correct]; Indian paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie écarlate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.