English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Elko paintbrush [correct]; Elko Indian paintbrush [correct]; tawny paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie fauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.