English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western paintbrush [correct]; western Indian paintbrush [correct]; pale yellow paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; castilléjie occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.