English (Botany)
paintbrush [correct]
OBS: Castilleja is a large, taxonomically difficult, mainly North American genus; most species are root-parasites, and many are endemic to the Rocky Mountain region.
French (Botanique)
castilléja [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Castilléja est un vaste genre essentiellement nord-américain dont la taxonomie est difficile; il groupe des plantes dont la plupart vivent en parasites sur les racines de leurs hôtes; bon nombre d'entre elles sont propres à la région des montagnes Rocheuses.