English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Victoria’s paintbrush [correct]; Victoria’s owl-clover [correct]; Victoria’s owl’s-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie de Victoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.