English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved paintbrush [correct]; attenuate paintbrush [correct]; narrow-leaved Indian paintbrush [correct]; narrow-leaved owl’s-clover [correct]; valley tassels [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie à feuilles atténuées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.