English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy paintbrush [correct]; hairy Indian paintbrush [correct]; hairy owl’s-clover [correct]; slender paintbrush [correct]; thin paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie grêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.