English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deer paintbrush [correct]; deer Indian paintbrush [correct]; deer owl’s-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie bois-de-cerf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.