English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cathinone [correct]
CONT: Cathinone is a naturally occurring stimulant found in the leaves of the khat plant(Catha edulis).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
cathinone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cathinone est le psychostimulant principal du khat.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Drogas y toxicomanía)
catinona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alcaloide psicotrópico que es principio activo del qat.
OBS: Molécula psicoestimulante, derivada de la fenitilamina, y emparentada química y funcionalmente con las anfetaminas.