English (Botany)
Madagascar periwinkle [correct]; red periwinkle [correct]; Cape periwinkle [correct]
French (Botanique)
pervenche de Madagascar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace.
Spanish (Botánica)
dominica [feminine noun]; flor de príncipe [feminine noun]; Vinca rosea [Latin]