English (Fish)
mountain sucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Catostomus platyrhynchus (Cope, 1872).
French (Poissons)
meunier des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.