English (Fish)
spotted sucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Minytrema melanops (Rafinesque, 1820).
French (Poissons)
meunier tacheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.