English (Fish)
greater redhorse [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
French (Poissons)
chevalier jaune [correct, masculine noun]; suceur jaune [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.