English (Fish)
Jasper longnose sucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Catostomus catostomus lacustris Bajkov, 1927.
French (Poissons)
meunier de Jasper [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.