English (Fish)
golden redhorse [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
French (Poissons)
chevalier doré [correct, masculine noun]; suceur doré [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.