English (Fish)
northern hog sucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Hypentelium nigricans (Le Sueur, 1817).
French (Poissons)
meunier à tête carrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.