English (Fish)
lake chubsucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Erimyzon sucetta (Lacepède, 1803).
French (Poissons)
sucet de lac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.