English (Fish)
bridgelip sucker [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
OBS: Catostomus columbianus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1893).
French (Poissons)
meunier de l'ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.