English (Fish)
shorthead redhorse [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
French (Poissons)
chevalier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; suceur rouge [former designation, masculine noun]; moxostome à cochon [masculine noun]; carpe-à-cochon [feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.