English (Fish)
bigmouth buffalo [correct]; redmouth buffalo [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Catostomidae.
French (Poissons)
buffalo à grande bouche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Catostomidae.