English (Fish)
largescale sucker [correct]; large-scale sucker [correct]; coarsescale sucker [correct]; Columbia River sucker [correct]
CONT: The largescale sucker … is a species of sucker, a type of freshwater fish, found in western North America.
OBS: Order : Cypriniformes. Family : Catostomidae. Genus :Catostomus.
French (Poissons)
meunier à grandes écailles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le meunier à grandes écailles […] est un poisson d'eau douce qui peuple l'ouest de l'Amérique du Nord […]
OBS: Ordre : Cypriniformes. Famille : Catostomidae. Genre : Catostomus.
Spanish (Peces)
chukucan de labios grandes [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: En el delta del Columbia, las especies de peces más importantes son el chukucan de labios grandes (Catostomus macrocheilus, cerca del 17,3% de las presas), el sábalo americano (13%) y la carpa (10%).