English (Risks and Threats (Security); CBRNE Weapons; Special-Language Phraseology)
chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear [correct, standardized, officially approved]; CBRN [correct, standardized, officially approved]; chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear [correct]; CBRN [correct]; CBRN
CONT: Training and equipment costs for a chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear (CBRN) incident.
OBS: chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear; CBRN : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Armes CBRNE; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [correct, standardized, officially approved]; CBRN [correct, standardized, officially approved]; chimique, biologique, radiologique ou nucléaire [correct]; CBRN [correct]; CBRN
CONT: Coûts liés à la formation et au matériel d'intervention en cas d'incident chimique, biologique, radiologique ou nucléaire (CBRN).
OBS: chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire; CBRN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Armas QBRNE; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
químico, biológico, radiológico o nuclear [correct]; CBRN [correct]; químico, biológico, radiológico y nuclear [correct]; CBRN [correct]; CBRN
OBS: CBRN, por sus siglas en inglés.
PHR: Arma, ataque, incidente, elemento, material químico, biológico, radiológico o nuclear.