English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Fire Safety; National and International Security)
Canadian Forces Fire and CBRN Academy [correct]; CFFCA [correct]; Canadian Forces Fire Academy [former designation, correct]; CFFA [former designation, correct]; CFFA
OBS: CBRN: chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear.
OBS: Canadian Forces Fire and CBRN Academy; CFFCA : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Sécurité incendie; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
École des pompiers et de la défense CBRN des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EPDCFC [correct, feminine noun]; École des pompiers des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; E Pomp FC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CBRN : chimique, biologique, radiologique ou nucléaire.
OBS: École des pompiers et de la défense CBRN des Forces canadiennes; EPDCFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au miinistère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.