English (Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
CBRN filter system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CBRN: chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear.
OBS: CBRN filter system : designation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
système de filtration CBRN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système de filtration NRBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CBRN : chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire.
OBS: NRBC : nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique.
OBS: système de filtration CBRN : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.