English (CBRNE Operations; Security)
chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear incident [correct]; CBRN incident [correct]
DEF: An occurrence due to the suspected or confirmed presence of chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear substances, either arising from the intention to use them by an aggressor, or following their intentional or accidental release.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Sécurité)
incident chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; incident CBRN [correct, masculine noun]