English (Emergency Management; CBRNE Weapons)
joint CBRNE response team [correct, standardized]; joint CBRNE team [correct, standardized]
DEF: A task force that is composed of persons and first responders from various public and private sector organizations and that is responsible for responding to chemical, biological, radiological, nuclear or explosives(CBRNE) incidents.
OBS: joint CBRNE response team; joint CBRNE team : terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Armes CBRNE)
équipe conjointe d'intervention en cas d'incidents CBRNE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; équipe conjointe CBRNE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Force opérationnelle qui est composée de personnes et de premiers intervenants provenant de diverses organisations des secteurs public et privé et qui est chargée d'intervenir dans le cadre d'incidents chimiques, biologiques, radiologiques, nucléaires ou à l'explosif (CBRNE).
OBS: équipe conjointe d'intervention en cas d'incidents CBRNE; équipe conjointe CBRNE : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.