English (Emergency Management; National and International Security; CBRNE Weapons)
interdiction point [correct]
CONT: Develop policies and protocols for determining appropriate locations for detection operations("interdiction points") for each of the CBRNE [chemical, biological, radiological, nuclear or explosive] materials.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Armes CBRNE)
point d’interdiction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élaborer des politiques et des protocoles visant à déterminer des emplacements appropriés où réaliser les activités de détection («points d’interdiction») pour chaque agent CBRNE [chimique, biologique, radiologique, nuclaire ou explosif].