English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
director to view [correct]
CONT: In very specific circumstances, the CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] categorizes access requests it receives as either "Director to View" or for "Communications Review, "using the former in situations involving high-profile or contentious files.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
à transmettre au directeur [correct]
CONT: Dans des circonstances exceptionnelles, l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] classe les demandes de communication dans deux catégories : «à transmettre au directeur» ou «examen par les Communications».