English (Protection of Property; Arts and Culture (General))
controlled cultural property [correct]
CONT: The export of controlled cultural property is subject to a permit procedure which is administered only by designated permit issuing officers at specified CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] offices across Canada.
French (Sécurité des biens; Arts et Culture (Généralités))
bien culturel contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exportation de biens culturels contrôlés est soumise à une procédure de délivrance des licences qui est administrée seulement par des agents désignés dans certains bureaux de l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada]