English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
carry-over of requests [correct]
CONT: Yet, the CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] was successful in substantially reducing its carry-over of requests from 2006-2007.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
report de demandes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère a réussi à réduire de beaucoup le report de demandes donnant lieu à une présomption de refus.