English (Sociology of Human Relations)
non-collaboration [correct]
CONT: Further we call for the commission to adopt and publicize a policy of non-collaboration with the CBSA [Canadian Border Services Agency], in order to remove the fear in parents with precarious immigration status who want to enroll their babies in MSP [Medical Services Plan].
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
non-collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de non-collaboration, les services du CREP [Centre de ressources éducatives et pédagogiques] pourraient être suspendus et cela pourrait avoir une incidence sur notre partenariat présent et futur.