English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
release office [correct]
DEF: The CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] office location where goods are released.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
bureau de mainlevée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau de l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] où la mainlevée des marchandises est accordée.