English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trichloroacetyl chloride [correct]
OBS: Liquid, ... decomposes in water, soluble in alcohol. Hard: Highly toxic by ingestion and inhalation, strong irritant to skin and tissue.
OBS: Chemical formula: CCl3COCl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de trichloroacétyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CCl3COCl