English (Mammals)
western pygmy marmoset [correct]; pygmy marmoset [correct, see observation]
OBS: A primate of the family Callitrichidae.
OBS: pygmy marmoset : common name also used to refer to the species Cebuella niveiventris.
French (Mammifères)
ouistiti pygmée [correct, masculine noun]; ouistiti mignon [correct, masculine noun]; ouistiti nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Primate de la famille des Callitrichidae.