English (Mammals)
eastern pygmy marmoset [correct, noun]; pygmy marmoset [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: A primate of the family Callitrichidae.
OBS: pygmy marmoset: common name also used to refer to the species Cebuella pygmaea.
French (Mammifères)
Cebuella niveiventris [correct, Latin]
OBS: Cebuella niveiventris : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.