English (Animal Pests (Crops))
boxwood leafminer [correct]; boxwood leaf miner [correct]; Monarthropalpus buxi [Latin]
DEF: A minute orange two-winged fly having a larva that mines in and causes blistering and browning of the foliage of boxwood.
OBS: Monarthropalpus buxi(Laboulbène), family Cecidomyiidae.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
mineuse du buis [correct, feminine noun]; Monarthropalpus buxi [Latin]
OBS: ravageur du buis