English (Bowels)
colon [correct]
DEF: That part of the large intestine which extends from the cecum to the rectum.
OBS: ["Colon" is] sometimes used inaccurately as a synonym for the entire large intestine.
French (Intestins)
côlon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion moyenne du gros intestin, comprise entre le cæcum et le rectum.
CONT: côlon ascendant, côlon transverse, côlon descendant, côlon iliaque, côlon pelvien.
Spanish (Intestinos)
colon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porción del intestino grueso que se extiende desde el ciego al recto.