English (Bowels)
ileum [correct]
DEF: The terminal portion of the small intestine extending from the jejunum to the cecum.
French (Intestins)
iléon [correct, masculine noun]; ileum [correct, Latin]; intestinum ileum [correct, Latin]
DEF: Troisième segment de l'intestin grêle, situé entre le jejunum et le gros intestin.
Spanish (Intestinos)
íleon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sección inferior del intestino delgado.