English (Digestive Tract)
valva ileocecalis [correct]; Baubin’s valve [correct]; ileocecal valve [correct]; Bauhin’s valve [correct]; ileocolic valve [correct]
DEF: A functional valve at junction of the ileum and cecum, consisting of circular muscle of the terminal ileum.
French (Appareil digestif)
valvule de Bauhin [correct, feminine noun]; valvule iléo-cæcale [correct, feminine noun]; valvule iléo-colique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valvule annexée à l'orifice de communication entre l'iléon et le côlon ascendant, située juste au-dessus du cæcum.