English (Animal Husbandry)
blind gut
OBS: (anat.) colon droit, caccum, appendices
French (Élevage des animaux)
cul-de-sac [masculine noun]; cecum [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
ciego [masculine noun]