English (Textile Industries)
kapok [correct]; silk cotton [correct]
OBS: Product of Ceiba pentandra L.
French (Industries du textile)
capoc [correct, masculine noun]; kapok [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
kapok [correct, masculine noun]; capoc [correct]; kapoc [masculine noun]; lana de ceiba [feminine noun]